Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles

Tennessee Tech Sports Hall of Fame

The Tennessee Tech Sports Hall of Fame selection committee meets each August to choose the next class of inductees. The class is announced in September and inducted during the annual Hall of Fame Dinner, which takes place on Friday night during Homecoming weekend.

The inductees are also recognized at halftime of the Homecoming game on Saturday in Tucker Stadium.

Each year, the Hall of Fame selection committee seeks names of nominees from the public. This list is supplemented by the Hall of Fame Nominating Committee. The deadline for submitting names for nomination each year is June 30. Fans can submit nominations through the TTU Sports Hall of Fame online nomination form or contact Mandy Thatcher at (931) 372-3949 or amiller@tntech.edu for additional ways to nominate.

 Since its creation in 1975, the TTU Sports Hall of Fame has inducted 192 members,
whose photos and biographies are featured in the Hall of Fame Gallery in Eblen Center.


Tennessee Tech Sports Hall of Fame

Tom Fann full bio Tom Fann Sport: Football Years: 1950-52 Induction Class: 1975
Creed Denton McClure full bio Creed Denton McClure Sport: Football, Men's Track & Field Years: 1937-39 Induction Class: 1975
James Dearing Miller full bio James Dearing Miller Sport: Football Years: 1920-25 Induction Class: 1975
B. Holmes Neal full bio B. Holmes Neal Sport: Football Years: 1937-39 Induction Class: 1975
Preston V. "Putty" Overall full bio Preston V. "Putty" Overall Sport: Head Coach (Football / Baseball / Men's Basketball), Administration Years: 1923-67 Induction Class: 1975
Raymond H. "Bull" Brown full bio Raymond H. "Bull" Brown Sport: Football, Baseball, Men's Basketball, Men's Track & Field, Head Coach (Men's Basketball / Men's Golf) Years: 1933-37, 47-65 Induction Class: 1976
Sidney McGee full bio Sidney McGee Sport: Sports Information Years: 1939-68 Induction Class: 1976
Elwin W. "Wink" Midgett full bio Elwin W. "Wink" Midgett Sport: Football, Baseball, Men's Basketball Years: 1930-34 Induction Class: 1976
Malcolm P. Quillen full bio Malcolm P. Quillen Sport: Baseball, Football, Men's Basketball, Men's Track & Field, Head Coach (Baseball) Years: 1930-33, 55-58 Induction Class: 1976
Emmett T. Strickland full bio Emmett T. Strickland Sport: Football, Baseball, Men's Basketball Years: 1933-36 Induction Class: 1976
Hooper Eblen full bio Hooper Eblen Sport: Administration, Head Coach (Men's Basketball / Football) Years: 1941-74 Induction Class: 1977
Kenneth "Kenny" Sidwell full bio Kenneth "Kenny" Sidwell Sport: Men's Basketball, Head Coach (Men's Basketball) Years: 1954-58, 64-69 Induction Class: 1977
Joe B. Sills full bio Joe B. Sills Sport: Football, Baseball, Men's Basketball Years: 1927-31 Induction Class: 1977
Wilburn Tucker full bio Wilburn Tucker Sport: Head Coach (Football / Baseball) Years: 1941-67 Induction Class: 1977
Eddie Watson full bio Eddie Watson Sport: Head Coach (Football / Baseball / Men's Basketball) Years: 1922-28 Induction Class: 1977
Benton Bilbrey full bio Benton Bilbrey Sport: Men's Track & Field, Football, Baseball Years: 1940-43 Induction Class: 1978
Hulon Draper full bio Hulon Draper Sport: Baseball, Men's Basketball Years: 1937-40 Induction Class: 1978
Homer "Rudy" Schmittou full bio Homer "Rudy" Schmittou Sport: Football, Men's Track & Field Years: 1959-62 Induction Class: 1978
Jack Van Hooser full bio Jack Van Hooser Sport: Football, Baseball Years: 1951-54 Induction Class: 1978
Lonnie Warwick full bio Lonnie Warwick Sport: Football Years: 1961-63 Induction Class: 1978
Carl S. "Cotton" Barlow full bio Carl S. "Cotton" Barlow Sport: Football, Baseball Years: 1936-39 Induction Class: 1979
Tom Chilton full bio Tom Chilton Sport: Men's Track & Field Years: 1956-57 Induction Class: 1979
William Dupes full bio William Dupes Sport: Football Years: 1949-51 Induction Class: 1979
James S. Hagan full bio James S. Hagan Sport: Men's Basketball Years: 1957-60 Induction Class: 1979
Flavious Smith full bio Flavious Smith Sport: Football, Men's Basketball Years: 1948-52 Induction Class: 1979
Albert Jobe full bio Albert Jobe Sport: Football, Baseball, Men's Basketball, Men's Track & Field Years: 1927-30 Induction Class: 1980
Jim Ragland full bio Jim Ragland Sport: Football Years: 1960-63 Induction Class: 1980
Larry Schreiber full bio Larry Schreiber Sport: Football Years: 1966-69 Induction Class: 1980
Marshall "Stick" Taylor full bio Marshall "Stick" Taylor Sport: Football, Men's Basketball Years: 1953-56 Induction Class: 1980
David C. Williamson full bio David C. Williamson Sport: Football, Men's Basketball Years: 1927-33 Induction Class: 1980
Frank R. Adams full bio Frank R. Adams Sport: Football Years: 1927-31 Induction Class: 1981
James A. Carlen full bio James A. Carlen Sport: Supporter Years: 1924-27 Induction Class: 1981
Lowell Smith full bio Lowell Smith Sport: Football Years: 1958-61 Induction Class: 1981
David Baxter full bio David Baxter Sport: Football Years: 1958-61 Induction Class: 1982
Kenneth Broyles full bio Kenneth Broyles Sport: Football Years: 1950-53 Induction Class: 1982
Banis Norris full bio Banis Norris Sport: Men's Basketball, Baseball Years: 1931-35 Induction Class: 1982
Virgil Rains full bio Virgil Rains Sport: Football Years: 1949, 52-54 Induction Class: 1982
Ray Thomas full bio Ray Thomas Sport: Football Years: 1957-60 Induction Class: 1982
Edward Gracey full bio Edward Gracey Sport: Men's Golf, Football, Men's Track & Field Years: 1939-42 Induction Class: 1983
Gordon Mason full bio Gordon Mason Sport: Football Years: 1957-61 Induction Class: 1983
Charles Pangle full bio Charles Pangle Sport: Football, Baseball, Men's Basketball Years: 1943-45 Induction Class: 1983
W.J. Shumaker full bio W.J. Shumaker Sport: Football Years: 1957-59 Induction Class: 1983
Jim Youngblood full bio Jim Youngblood Sport: Football Years: 1968-72 Induction Class: 1983
Don Cook full bio Don Cook Sport: Baseball, Men's Basketball Years: 1948-51 Induction Class: 1984
Edward F. Etzel full bio Edward F. Etzel Sport: Rifle Years: 1971-74 Induction Class: 1984
William C. Francis full bio William C. Francis Sport: Football Years: 1949-52 Induction Class: 1984
Tommy Hackler full bio Tommy Hackler Sport: Football Years: 1959-60 Induction Class: 1984
Ed Zegarske full bio Ed Zegarske Sport: Football, Men's Track & Field Years: 1942, 47-48 Induction Class: 1984
Earl Carrier full bio Earl Carrier Sport: Football, Baseball, Men's Basketball Years: 1929-34 Induction Class: 1985
Ray Carter full bio Ray Carter Sport: Rifle Years: 1970-73 Induction Class: 1985
Homer Hamdorff full bio Homer Hamdorff Sport: Football, Baseball, Men's Basketball Years: 1936-39 Induction Class: 1985
Charles "Chuck" Kriese full bio Charles "Chuck" Kriese Sport: Men's Tennis Years: 1970-72 Induction Class: 1985
Glen "Pete" Davis full bio Glen "Pete" Davis Sport: Men's Basketball, Football Years: 1938-42 Induction Class: 1986
Elois Grooms full bio Elois Grooms Sport: Football Years: 1972-75 Induction Class: 1986
Mike Hennigan full bio Mike Hennigan Sport: Football Years: 1971-72 Induction Class: 1986
Ron Shumate full bio Ron Shumate Sport: Baseball, Men's Basketball Years: 1957-61 Induction Class: 1986
R.L. Highers full bio R.L. Highers Sport: Football, Baseball, Men's Basketball Years: 1943, 46-49 Induction Class: 1987
Frank Jones full bio Frank Jones Sport: Men's Basketball Years: 1972-76 Induction Class: 1987
L.C. "Lusk" Stubblefield full bio L.C. "Lusk" Stubblefield Sport: Football, Baseball Years: 1938-42 Induction Class: 1987
Everett Derryberry full bio Everett Derryberry Sport: Administration Years: 1940-74 Induction Class: 1988
Herbie Merritt full bio Herbie Merritt Sport: Men's Basketball Years: 1956-59 Induction Class: 1988
Dana Winningham full bio Dana Winningham Sport: Football Years: 1972-75 Induction Class: 1988
Kenneth "Moe" Wright full bio Kenneth "Moe" Wright Sport: Football Years: 1955-57 Induction Class: 1988
Gayle Burgess Hastings full bio Gayle Burgess Hastings Sport: Women's Basketball Years: 1975-76 Induction Class: 1989
Noble Cody full bio Noble Cody Sport: Supporter Years: 1952-90 Induction Class: 1989
James M. Gaylor full bio James M. Gaylor Sport: Football, Baseball Years: 1951, 55-57 Induction Class: 1989
James G. "Red" Jarell full bio James G. "Red" Jarell Sport: Football, Men's Basketball Years: 1944, 46-49 Induction Class: 1989
L.D. "Speedy" Carden full bio L.D. "Speedy" Carden Sport: Men's Basketball, Football Years: 1946-50 Induction Class: 1990
Pam Chambers-Compton full bio Pam Chambers-Compton Sport: Women's Basketball Years: 1976-80 Induction Class: 1990
Bobby Nichols full bio Bobby Nichols Sport: Men's Golf, Head Coach (Men's Golf / Women's Golf) Years: 1960-63, 67-70, 79-2008 Induction Class: 1990
Johnny Oldham full bio Johnny Oldham Sport: Head Coach (Men's Basketball) Years: 1955-64 Induction Class: 1990
Ray Drost full bio Ray Drost Sport: Assistant Coach (Football), Head Coach (Baseball) Years: 1958-64 Induction Class: 1991
Ron Filipek full bio Ron Filipek Sport: Men's Basketball Years: 1964-67 Induction Class: 1991
Rod M. Fitz-Randolph full bio Rod M. Fitz-Randolph Sport: Rifle Years: 1976-80 Induction Class: 1991
Joseph "J.R." Mulvihill full bio Joseph "J.R." Mulvihill Sport: Football Years: 1967-69 Induction Class: 1991
Robert Aylward full bio Robert Aylward Sport: Rifle Years: 1970-73 Induction Class: 1992
Jerilynn Harper full bio Jerilynn Harper Sport: Women's Basketball Years: 1979-82 Induction Class: 1992
Jim Harrison full bio Jim Harrison Sport: Baseball, Football Years: 1943-49 Induction Class: 1992
Marynell Meadors full bio Marynell Meadors Sport: Head Coach (Women's Basketball / Volleyball) Years: 1970-86 Induction Class: 1992
Marc Burnett full bio Marc Burnett Sport: Football Years: 1977-82 Induction Class: 1993
Pam Cassity Smith full bio Pam Cassity Smith Sport: Women's Basketball Years: 1973-77 Induction Class: 1993
Dr. William Headrick full bio Dr. William Headrick Sport: Men's Basketball, Baseball Years: 1941-43 Induction Class: 1993
Don Wade full bio Don Wade Sport: Head Coach (Football) Years: 1968-82 Induction Class: 1993
Murray Cunningham full bio Murray Cunningham Sport: Football Years: 1973-76 Induction Class: 1994
Don J. Henderson full bio Don J. Henderson Sport: Football, Baseball Years: 1946-49 Induction Class: 1994
Ed Hooper full bio Ed Hooper Sport: Supporter Years: 1940-98 Induction Class: 1994
Hubie Smith Jr. full bio Hubie Smith Jr. Sport: Men's Golf Years: 1950-56 Induction Class: 1994
Ed Burns full bio Ed Burns Sport: Football Years: 1973-76 Induction Class: 1995
Kurt Fitz-Randolph full bio Kurt Fitz-Randolph Sport: Rifle Years: 1976-80 Induction Class: 1995
Rodney Moore full bio Rodney Moore Sport: Men's Track & Field Years: 1975-79 Induction Class: 1995
Eldon Burgess full bio Eldon Burgess Sport: Broadcasting Years: 1962-96 Induction Class: 1996
Gene Davidson full bio Gene Davidson Sport: Broadcasting Years: 1962-98 Induction Class: 1996
Wayne Pack full bio Wayne Pack Sport: Men's Basketball Years: 1970-73 Induction Class: 1996
Kim Tunnell-Suiter full bio Kim Tunnell-Suiter Sport: Volleyball Years: 1982-85 Induction Class: 1996
Mike Winchester full bio Mike Winchester Sport: Baseball Years: 1972-75 Induction Class: 1996
Wayne Anderson full bio Wayne Anderson Sport: Football Years: 1977-80 Induction Class: 1997
Donley Canary full bio Donley Canary Sport: Baseball Years: 1973-77 Induction Class: 1997
Jim Newkirk full bio Jim Newkirk Sport: Head Coach (Rifle) Years: 1980-89 Induction Class: 1997
Cheryl Taylor full bio Cheryl Taylor Sport: Women's Basketball Years: 1983-87 Induction Class: 1997
Juan Escudero full bio Juan Escudero Sport: Men's Tennis Years: 1986-88 Induction Class: 1998
Bruce Harris full bio Bruce Harris Sport: Men's Basketball Years: 1952-56 Induction Class: 1998
Bob Joye full bio Bob Joye Sport: Assistant Coach (Football) Years: 1967-80 Induction Class: 1998
Derek Lane full bio Derek Lane Sport: Baseball Years: 1984-87 Induction Class: 1998
Melinda Clayton Hatfield full bio Melinda Clayton Hatfield Sport: Women's Basketball Years: 1986-90 Induction Class: 1999
Jim Cornelius full bio Jim Cornelius Sport: Men's Golf Years: 1985-88 Induction Class: 1999
Johnny Donnelly full bio Johnny Donnelly Sport: Fan Years: 1989-98 Induction Class: 1999
Elaine Proffitt Keagle full bio Elaine Proffitt Keagle Sport: Rifle Years: 1978-82 Induction Class: 1999
Bill Branch full bio Bill Branch Sport: Football, Baseball Years: 1949-52 Induction Class: 2000
C. Stephen Lynn full bio C. Stephen Lynn Sport: Men's Tennis Years: 1966-69 Induction Class: 2000
Melanie Marshall full bio Melanie Marshall Sport: Volleyball, Women's Basketball, Softball, Women's Golf Years: 1986-89 Induction Class: 2000
John D. Wall full bio John D. Wall Sport: Men's Track & Field Years: 1950-53 Induction Class: 2000
Lana Ward full bio Lana Ward Sport: Rifle Years: 1987-90 Induction Class: 2000
Matt Bulow full bio Matt Bulow Sport: Men's Tennis Years: 1987-90 Induction Class: 2001
Angela Moorehead full bio Angela Moorehead Sport: Women's Basketball Years: 1988-91 Induction Class: 2001
Matt Stark full bio Matt Stark Sport: Rifle Years: 1977-80 Induction Class: 2001
John Fitzpatrick full bio John Fitzpatrick Sport: Football Years: 1969-72 Induction Class: 2002
Todd Kemp full bio Todd Kemp Sport: Baseball Years: 1985-88 Induction Class: 2002
Roschelle Vaughn full bio Roschelle Vaughn Sport: Women's Basketball Years: 1990-92 Induction Class: 2002
Becky Murray Isom full bio Becky Murray Isom Sport: Volleyball Years: 1985-88 Induction Class: 2003
Stephen Kite Sr. full bio Stephen Kite Sr. Sport: Men's Basketball Years: 1982-86 Induction Class: 2003
Steve Moore full bio Steve Moore Sport: Athletic Training Years: 1968-83 Induction Class: 2003
Raymond Slonena Sr. full bio Raymond Slonena Sr. Sport: Rifle Years: 1980-84 Induction Class: 2003
Barry Wilmore full bio Barry Wilmore Sport: Football Years: 1982-85 Induction Class: 2003
Anthony Avery full bio Anthony Avery Sport: Men's Basketball Years: 1986-90 Induction Class: 2004
Beth Keylon full bio Beth Keylon Sport: Softball Years: 1992-94 Induction Class: 2004
Andrea Roark full bio Andrea Roark Sport: Softball Years: 1990-93 Induction Class: 2004
Delores Wheatley full bio Delores Wheatley Sport: Administration Years: 1969-2004 Induction Class: 2004
Leonard "Sonny" Allen full bio Leonard "Sonny" Allen Sport: Football Years: 1951-54 Induction Class: 2005
Scott Baerns full bio Scott Baerns Sport: Baseball Years: 1985-88 Induction Class: 2005
David Mays full bio David Mays Sport: Head Coach (Baseball) Years: 1974-98 Induction Class: 2005
Melanie Gray Walker full bio Melanie Gray Walker Sport: Women's Golf Years: 1991-95 Induction Class: 2006
Shawn Monday Smith full bio Shawn Monday Smith Sport: Women's Basketball Years: 1986-90 Induction Class: 2006
Cecilia Ramsey Fisher full bio Cecilia Ramsey Fisher Sport: Women's Basketball Years: 1988-91 Induction Class: 2006
Angelo Volpe full bio Angelo Volpe Sport: President Years: 1987-2000 Induction Class: 2006
Bill Worrell full bio Bill Worrell Sport: Head Coach (Women's Basketball) Years: 1981-2006 Induction Class: 2006
Dr. Thurston Banks full bio Dr. Thurston Banks Sport: Administration Years: 1973-2006 Induction Class: 2007
Stacy Hughes Britt full bio Stacy Hughes Britt Sport: Softball Years: 1994-97 Induction Class: 2007
Dr. David Larimore full bio Dr. David Larimore Sport: Administration Years: 1976-2006 Induction Class: 2007
Eddie Scott full bio Eddie Scott Sport: Football, Men's Track & Field Years: 1951-54 Induction Class: 2007
Ryan Weeks full bio Ryan Weeks Sport: Football Years: 1986-89 Induction Class: 2007
Chris Hedman full bio Chris Hedman Sport: Men's Tennis Years: 1989-92 Induction Class: 2008
Mark Maberry full bio Mark Maberry Sport: Baseball Years: 1994-97 Induction Class: 2008
John "Shakey" McClellan full bio John "Shakey" McClellan Sport: Supporter Years: 1964-2007 Induction Class: 2008
Rachel Melchiorre full bio Rachel Melchiorre Sport: Volleyball Years: 1994-97 Induction Class: 2008
Tom Pack full bio Tom Pack Sport: Men's Golf Years: 1986-90 Induction Class: 2008
Dena Adams Fairley full bio Dena Adams Fairley Sport: Women's Cross Country, Women's Track & Field Years: 1995-98 Induction Class: 2009
Jim Bishop full bio Jim Bishop Sport: Football, Baseball Years: 1967-71 Induction Class: 2009
John Moorhead full bio John Moorhead Sport: Football, Men's Track & Field Years: 1955-59 Induction Class: 2009
Tony Stone full bio Tony Stone Sport: Football, Assistant Coach (Football) Years: 1955-59, 67-73 Induction Class: 2009
Branon Vaughn full bio Branon Vaughn Sport: Football Years: 1995-99 Induction Class: 2009
Steve Hawkins full bio Steve Hawkins Sport: Baseball Years: 1984-87 Induction Class: 2010
Brandy Henry Kleeman full bio Brandy Henry Kleeman Sport: Softball Years: 1999-2000 Induction Class: 2010
Gene Palmer full bio Gene Palmer Sport: Men's Cross Country, Men's Track & Field Years: 1956-60 Induction Class: 2010
Diane Seng Haynes full bio Diane Seng Haynes Sport: Women's Basketball Years: 1996-2000 Induction Class: 2010
Esra Bayburt Roan full bio Esra Bayburt Roan Sport: Women's Tennis Years: 1994-98 Induction Class: 2011
Ralph Broyles full bio Ralph Broyles Sport: Football Years: 1959-60 Induction Class: 2011
Angie Duncan Hyce full bio Angie Duncan Hyce Sport: Volleyball Years: 1983-87 Induction Class: 2011
Chad Evitts full bio Chad Evitts Sport: Football Years: 1997-2000 Induction Class: 2011
James "Redbone" McMillan full bio James "Redbone" McMillan Sport: Football Years: 1958-61 Induction Class: 2011
Kenneth Fults full bio Kenneth Fults Sport: Football Years: 1958-61 Induction Class: 2012
Janet Holt Baker full bio Janet Holt Baker Sport: Women's Basketball Years: 1998-2002 Induction Class: 2012
Randy Smith full bio Randy Smith Sport: Head Coach (Men's Tennis / Women's Tennis), Administrator Years: 1996-2006 Induction Class: 2012
Grant Swallows full bio Grant Swallows Sport: Football, Baseball Years: 1998-2001 Induction Class: 2012
Kylie Crouch full bio Kylie Crouch Sport: Women's Golf Years: 1997-2001 Induction Class: 2013
Stephanie Dallmann full bio Stephanie Dallmann Sport: Softball Years: 2001-03 Induction Class: 2013
Wes Gallagher full bio Wes Gallagher Sport: Football Years: 1996-99 Induction Class: 2013
Lupita Hernandez York full bio Lupita Hernandez York Sport: Women's Tennis Years: 1998-2002 Induction Class: 2013
Damien Kinloch full bio Damien Kinloch Sport: Men's Basketball Years: 2001-03 Induction Class: 2013
Casey Benjamin full bio Casey Benjamin Sport: Baseball Years: 2001-03 Induction Class: 2014
Stephanie Busch Warren full bio Stephanie Busch Warren Sport: Volleyball Years: 1997-2000 Induction Class: 2014
Howard Cochran full bio Howard Cochran Sport: Football Years: 1969-72 Induction Class: 2014
Aaron Hupman full bio Aaron Hupman Sport: Rifle Years: 1971-72 Induction Class: 2014
LeeAnn Mongar Shurette full bio LeeAnn Mongar Shurette Sport: Softball Years: 2000-03 Induction Class: 2014
D.J. Bleisath full bio D.J. Bleisath Sport: Football Years: 1999-2002 Induction Class: 2015
Manny Goodman full bio Manny Goodman Sport: Rifle, Head Coach (Rifle) Years: 1987-94 Induction Class: 2015
Willie Jenkins full bio Willie Jenkins Sport: Men's Basketball Years: 2003-05 Induction Class: 2015
Chris Moye-Hagood full bio Chris Moye-Hagood Sport: Women's Basketball Years: 1982-86 Induction Class: 2015
Frank Omiyale full bio Frank Omiyale Sport: Football Years: 2001-05 Induction Class: 2015
Lori Bayless full bio Lori Bayless Sport: Softball Years: 2000-04 Induction Class: 2016
Marcia Borys full bio Marcia Borys Sport: Administration Years: 1976-2001 Induction Class: 2016
Jillian Burns Elliott full bio Jillian Burns Elliott Sport: Women's Soccer Years: 2002-05 Induction Class: 2016
Emily Christian Hughes full bio Emily Christian Hughes Sport: Women's Basketball Years: 2002-06 Induction Class: 2016
Allison Clark full bio Allison Clark Sport: Women's Basketball Years: 1999-2002 Induction Class: 2016
Bonnie Bynum Graham full bio Bonnie Bynum Graham Sport: Softball Years: 2004-07 Induction Class: 2017
Ron Humphrey full bio Ron Humphrey Sport: Men's Track & Field, Football Years: 1969-72 Induction Class: 2017
Scott Stallings full bio Scott Stallings Sport: Men's Golf Years: 2003-07 Induction Class: 2017
Bobby Young full bio Bobby Young Sport: Men's Basketball Years: 1961-64 Induction Class: 2017
Dana Bilyeu McWilliams full bio Dana Bilyeu McWilliams Sport: Women's Basketball Years: 1991-93 Induction Class: 2018
Beth Boden full bio Beth Boden Sport: Softball Years: 2005-08 Induction Class: 2018
Stephanie Fischer full bio Stephanie Fischer Sport: Softball Years: 2005-08 Induction Class: 2018
Rob Schabert full bio Rob Schabert Sport: Sports Information Years: 1982-2016 Induction Class: 2018
Larry Shipp full bio Larry Shipp Sport: Football Years: 2004-07 Induction Class: 2018
Milos Babic full bio Milos Babic Sport: Men's Basketball Years: 1987-90 Induction Class: 2019
Lee Byrd full bio Lee Byrd Sport: Men's Cross Country, Men's Track & Field Years: 1965-68 Induction Class: 2019
Kappy Lang full bio Kappy Lang Sport: Volleyball Years: 2005-08 Induction Class: 2019
Robert Taylor full bio Robert Taylor Sport: Football Years: 1993-96 Induction Class: 2019

© Tennessee Tech Athletics

1100 McGee Blvd. // TTU Box 5057 // Cookeville, TN 38505

Privacy Policy